Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy5
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.127.351.216.793000.00
AnnualDec 186.316.805.966.189202.25
AnnualDec 175.645.875.255.6510201.11
QuarterlyJun 171.601.801.451.577101.50
QuarterlySep 171.421.601.101.457202.98
QuarterlyDec 171.161.430.851.167201.87
QuarterlyMar 181.541.621.471.52300-0.58
Long Term Growth 11.9414.889.0011.942000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyJun 161.361.304.89
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
QuarterlyMar 171.521.399.40
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters