Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 218.108.777.368.10621-0.35
AnnualDec 208.159.457.287.811113-0.44
AnnualDec 199.019.458.409.101104-1.01
QuarterlyMar 202.082.221.782.136110.08
QuarterlyJun 192.592.752.452.601004-0.99
QuarterlySep 191.992.201.702.051004-1.87
QuarterlyDec 191.611.821.261.671004-2.30
Long Term Growth 4.099.00-0.824.092000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 188.949.52-6.13
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyMar 192.802.3718.19
QuarterlyDec 181.081.72-37.22
QuarterlySep 182.422.69-10.00
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters