Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.147.301.216.91302-0.08
AnnualDec 186.216.855.706.231013-1.30
AnnualDec 175.415.755.105.47708-3.24
QuarterlyJun 171.391.531.351.37607-11.90
QuarterlySep 171.371.511.241.345230.16
QuarterlyDec 171.201.360.951.265326.06
QuarterlyMar 181.611.781.511.58411-0.29
Long Term Growth 12.2815.559.0012.28202-0.20
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyJun 161.361.304.89
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
QuarterlyMar 171.521.399.40
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters