Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy4
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.077.077.077.071102.32
AnnualDec 185.946.385.406.01925-1.44
AnnualDec 175.175.354.965.17935-1.32
QuarterlySep 171.241.321.131.24835-2.85
QuarterlyDec 171.021.140.811.05835-4.00
QuarterlyMar 181.641.741.531.644211.34
QuarterlyJun 181.701.771.611.724211.34
Long Term Growth 12.7216.439.0012.722113.58
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
QuarterlyMar 171.521.399.40
QuarterlyJun 171.401.372.28
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters