Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 207.7010.007.057.27612-0.87
AnnualDec 198.279.707.348.061013-0.71
AnnualDec 189.9210.359.479.998310.79
QuarterlySep 182.682.752.482.70911-1.24
QuarterlyDec 181.852.201.371.929223.54
QuarterlyMar 192.192.551.782.19602-6.02
QuarterlyJun 192.182.461.802.18602-4.89
Long Term Growth 9.5410.089.009.542010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
QuarterlyMar 182.302.0114.50
QuarterlyDec 171.221.0022.06
QuarterlySep 171.301.198.91
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters