Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 207.809.157.057.71602-1.71
AnnualDec 198.088.707.348.121004-1.31
AnnualDec 189.599.659.459.60802-0.14
QuarterlyDec 181.771.861.611.80903-0.75
QuarterlyMar 192.232.362.082.236100.15
QuarterlyJun 192.122.431.802.09601-0.08
QuarterlySep 192.092.421.842.065100.00
Long Term Growth 10.5412.079.0010.542109.44
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
QuarterlySep 182.422.69-10.00
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
QuarterlyMar 182.302.0114.50
QuarterlyDec 171.221.0022.06
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters