Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 194.797.351.215.80300N/A
AnnualDec 186.076.805.426.0110333.32
AnnualDec 175.515.875.145.5411722.35
QuarterlyMar 171.361.501.301.359433.85
QuarterlyJun 171.541.801.421.518240.61
QuarterlySep 171.371.601.101.388424.97
QuarterlyDec 171.121.430.851.08822-5.49
Long Term Growth 9.009.009.009.00110-16.16
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyMar 161.030.8817.49
QuarterlyJun 161.361.304.89
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters