Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 217.568.516.937.41412-0.66
AnnualDec 208.3610.207.277.998512.03
AnnualDec 198.769.508.128.759422.23
QuarterlyJun 192.482.852.002.509520.00
QuarterlySep 192.062.221.922.06924-0.38
QuarterlyDec 191.691.821.481.729524.61
QuarterlyMar 202.002.181.782.034303.99
Long Term Growth 3.769.00-1.483.762010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 188.949.52-6.13
AnnualDec 175.445.234.11
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
QuarterlyMar 192.802.3718.19
QuarterlyDec 181.081.72-37.22
QuarterlySep 182.422.69-10.00
QuarterlyJun 183.102.7512.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters