Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy4
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 196.546.926.156.542010.00
AnnualDec 185.926.345.585.98913-0.47
AnnualDec 175.085.224.845.07904-1.60
QuarterlySep 171.191.281.141.19814-3.97
QuarterlyDec 170.971.110.770.99804-4.66
QuarterlyMar 181.671.881.531.625100.00
QuarterlyJun 181.651.771.541.61501-0.97
Long Term Growth 12.2815.569.0012.282010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.484.401.83
AnnualDec 154.554.491.29
AnnualDec 144.834.86-0.57
QuarterlyJun 171.401.372.28
QuarterlyMar 171.521.399.40
QuarterlyDec 160.840.7413.85
QuarterlySep 161.251.32-5.10
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters